Shop Classes

Thursday 25 February 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:00 - 10:00
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Barbara Rose
(20)
Cancelled
09:30 - 11:00
Centrum st 4
Countertechnique (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Marina Bilterijst
(20)
Cancelled
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate)
Samantha van den Doel
(20)
Cancelled
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(20)
Cancelled
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Beginners)
Erick Bacon
(20)
Cancelled
11:30 - 12:00
Centrum st 1
Spitzenles (Open Level)
Samantha van den Doel
(20)
Cancelled
13:30 - 15:00
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate)
Dennis Spanjer
(20)
Cancelled
17:30 - 18:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners)
Alexandro Benton
(20)
Cancelled
17:45 - 19:15
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Basic/ Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(20)
Cancelled
18:00 - 19:00
Centrum st 3
Pilates (Open Level)
Violeta Gago
(10)
Cancelled
18:30 - 19:30
IJburg
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(12)
Cancelled
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Contemporary/ Floorwork (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nathalie van den Hombergh
(20)
Cancelled
19:00 - 20:00
Centrum st 3
Stretching (Open Level)
Violeta Gago
(10)
Cancelled
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Erick Bacon
(20)
Cancelled
19:30 - 21:00
Centrum st 2
Jazz Funk (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nadege Bergé
(20)
Cancelled
19:30 - 20:45
IJburg
Ballet (Basic/ Beginners)
Karen Gallegos
(12)
Cancelled
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
Modern Jazz (Intermediate)
Tara Masimer
(20)
Cancelled
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Marthe VanGeel
(20)
Cancelled
21:00 - 22:15
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(20)
Cancelled

Friday 26 February 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:00 - 10:00
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(20)
Cancelled
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(20)
Cancelled
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nicolas Rapaic
(20)
Cancelled
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Modern (Beginners)
Bert-Jan van der Kooi
(20)
Cancelled
11:45 - 12:15
Centrum st 1
Spitzenles (Open Level)
Nicolas Rapaic
(20)
Cancelled
12:15 - 13:45
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Erick Bacon
(20)
Cancelled
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Intermediate)
Gloria Muñoz
(20)
Cancelled
13:30 - 15:00
Centrum st 2
Popping (Open Level)
Domas Zinkevicius
(20)
Cancelled
13:45 - 15:15
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tara Masimer
(20)
Cancelled
14:30 - 16:00
Centrum st 4
Heels (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Sofie Hofstee
(20)
Cancelled
16:00 - 17:30
Centrum st 4
Hiphop Fusion (Open Level)
Ruben Sanchez
(20)
Cancelled
17:30 - 19:00
Centrum st 4
Ballet (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Tamara Beudeker
(20)
Cancelled
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 2
Female HipHop (Intermediate)
Rianne Foekema
(20)
Cancelled
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Iqbal Khawaja
(20)
Cancelled
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 4
House (Open Level)
Nedda Sou
(20)
Cancelled
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 2
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Joelle Terzol
(20)
Cancelled
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 1
HipHop (Beginners)
Serano Pinas
(20)
Cancelled
20:30 - 21:45
IJburg
Afrobeat/ Afrohouse (Open Level)
Trisha Agia (sub)
(12)
Cancelled
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 4
Break Dance (Open Level)
Bas Scheide
(20)
Cancelled

Saturday 27 February 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Christopher Burgzorg
(20)
Cancelled
10:15 - 11:15
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(20)
Cancelled
11:15 - 12:15
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(20)
Cancelled
11:30 - 13:00
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(20)
Cancelled
12:00 - 13:30
Centrum st 4
Urban Feminine (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Jowellino Sprock
(20)
Cancelled
12:15 - 13:45
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Basic)
Alvaro Oosterwolde
(20)
Cancelled
12:30 - 13:45
IJburg
Femme Dance (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Priscilla Cornelius
(12)
Cancelled
13:00 - 14:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(20)
Cancelled
13:30 - 15:00
Centrum st 4
Heels (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Sofie Hofstee
(20)
Cancelled
13:45 - 15:15
Centrum st 2
Twerk (Open Level)
Roxanne Pratt
(20)
Cancelled
13:45 - 15:00
IJburg
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Fabian Weydema
(12)
Cancelled
14:30 - 16:00
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate)
Milang Lie Meeuw Lew
(20)
Cancelled
15:00 - 16:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz Funk (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tahnee Masela
(20)
Cancelled
15:00 - 16:00
IJburg
Disco Dance (Open Level)
Bert-Jan van der Kooi
(12)
Cancelled
15:15 - 16:45
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Intermediate)
Mitchell Hamel
(20)
Cancelled
16:00 - 17:30
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Lynn Wouters
(20)
Cancelled
16:30 - 18:00
Centrum st 4
Commercial (Intermediate)
Robeathy Corea
(20)
Cancelled
16:45 - 18:15
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Advanced)
Mees Mulder
(20)
Cancelled

Sunday 28 February 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:45 - 11:15
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Basic)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(20)
Cancelled
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Basic/ Beginners)
Milang Lie Meeuw Lew
(20)
Cancelled
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Intermediate)
Fabian Weydema
(20)
Cancelled
11:15 - 12:45
Centrum st 1
Commercial jazz (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Jenny Strandberg
(20)
Cancelled
11:30 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Techniek workshop klassiek (Open Level)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(20)
Cancelled
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Open Level)
Victoria Osipova
(20)
Cancelled
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tara Masimer
(20)
Cancelled
12:45 - 14:15
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Gloria Muñoz
(20)
Cancelled
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 2
Contemporary/ Floorwork (Intermediate)
Sasker Polman
(20)
Cancelled
14:00 - 15:30
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Joelle Terzol
(20)
Cancelled
14:15 - 15:45
Centrum st 1
Lyrical jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Erick Bacon
(20)
Cancelled
14:45 - 16:15
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Basic)
Rudolf Doelasan
(20)
Cancelled
15:00 - 16:00
Centrum st 3
Feldenkrais (Open Level)
Nicolas Rapaic
(10)
Cancelled
15:30 - 17:00
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Anthony Pinas
(20)
Cancelled
16:00 - 17:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Nicolas Rapaic
(20)
Cancelled
16:15 - 17:30
Centrum st 2
Afro Dance (Open Level)
Sabrine Ewies
(20)
Cancelled

Monday 01 March 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 4
Barre Fit (Open Level)
Mariana Santacreu Hofland
(20)
Cancelled
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Alfredo Fernandez
(20)
Cancelled
10:30 - 11:30
Centrum st 3
Redcord workout (Open Level)
Regi Severins
(10)
Cancelled
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Basic)
Dennis Spanjer
(20)
Cancelled
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Eva Scheffers
(20)
Cancelled
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Open Level)
Victoria Osipova
(20)
Cancelled
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 1
Commercial (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tahnee Masela
(20)
Cancelled
15:45 - 17:15
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Awa Ngom
(20)
Cancelled
17:15 - 18:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Basic)
Yarmill Kromhout (sub)
(20)
Cancelled
17:45 - 19:15
Centrum st 1
Techniek workshop klassiek (Open Level)
Samantha van den Doel
(20)
Cancelled
18:00 - 19:00
Centrum st 2
Barre Fit (Open Level)
Mariana Santacreu Hofland
(20)
Cancelled
18:30 - 19:45
IJburg
Commercial jazz (Basic/ Beginners)
Jenny Strandberg
(12)
Cancelled
18:45 - 20:00
Centrum st 3
Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Open Level)
Billie Savage
(10)
Cancelled
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Modern Jazz (Open Level)
Sigourney Henning
(20)
Cancelled
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 2
Modern (Basic)
Ayse Nur Salli
(20)
Cancelled
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate)
Nicolas Rapaic
(20)
Cancelled
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Dora Solářová
(20)
Cancelled
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 2
Urban Contemporary (Intermediate)
Jason Winter
(20)
Cancelled
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 1
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Serano Pinas
(20)
Cancelled

Tuesday 02 March 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:00 - 10:00
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Violeta Gago
(20)
Cancelled
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Violeta Gago
(20)
Cancelled
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nicolas Rapaic
(20)
Cancelled
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 2
Modern (Basic/ Beginners)
Lieke van Kesteren
(20)
Cancelled
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(20)
Cancelled
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Beginners)
Dennis Spanjer
(20)
Cancelled
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tara Masimer
(20)
Cancelled
14:00 - 15:30
Centrum st 4
Afro Dance (Basic/ Beginners)
Trisha Agia (sub)
(20)
Cancelled
17:00 - 18:30
Centrum st 2
Afro mix (Open Level)
Avalon Brown
(20)
Cancelled
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Beginners)
Samantha van den Doel
(20)
Cancelled
19:30 - 21:00
Centrum st 4
Contemporary Modern (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Uri Eugenio
(20)
Cancelled
19:30 - 20:45
IJburg
Modern (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Roma koolen
(12)
Cancelled
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 2
Jazz Funk (Intermediate)
Nadege Bergé
(20)
Cancelled
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Devante Albitrouw
(20)
Cancelled
20:45 - 22:00
IJburg
HipHop (Basic/ Beginners)
Yarmill Kromhout
(12)
Cancelled
21:00 - 22:15
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Anthony Pinas
(20)
Cancelled

Wednesday 03 March 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:30 - 11:00
Centrum st 3
Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Open Level)
Billie Savage
(10)
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate)
Alex Negron
(18)
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Beginners)
Eva Scheffers
(16)
11:30 - 12:00
Centrum st 1
Spitzenles (Open Level)
Alex Negron
(19)
11:30 - 13:00
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Mitchell Hamel
(18)
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 2
Ballet (Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(18)
12:00 - 13:30
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Sofie Hofstee
(19)
13:00 - 14:30
Centrum st 4
Afro Heels (Open Level)
Amani Verwey (sub)
(19)
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Basic)
Pam van Ooijen
(19)
17:15 - 18:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Alexandro Benton
(18)
18:00 - 19:00
Centrum st 3
Pilates (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(9)
18:15 - 19:15
Centrum st 2
Barre Fit (Open Level)
Mariana Santacreu Hofland
(20)
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Uri Eugenio
(19)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Advanced)
Corneliu Ganea
(20)
19:00 - 20:00
Centrum st 3
Stretching (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(9)
19:00 - 20:15
IJburg
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Awa Ngom
(10)
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 2
Modern Jazz (Intermediate)
Eva Scheffers
(20)
20:00 - 21:00
Centrum st 3
Tap (Slow intermediate)
Doortje Peters
(10)
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
Afrobeat/ Afrohouse (Open Level)
Trisha Agia (sub)
(16)
20:15 - 21:30
IJburg
Femme Dance (Basic/ Beginners)
Priscilla Cornelius
(12)
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 1
HipHop (Intermediate)
Anthony Pinas
(14)
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 2
Urban Contemporary (Intermediate)
Emma Evelein
(17)
21:00 - 22:00
Centrum st 3
Tap (Advanced)
Doortje Peters
(10)