Shop Classes

Friday 24 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:00 - 10:00
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(16)
Finished
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(15)
Finished
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nicolas Rapaic
(9)
Finished
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 2
Contemporary jazz (Beginners)
Rudolf Doelasan (sub)
(14)
Finished
11:45 - 12:15
Centrum st 1
Spitzenles (Open Level)
Nicolas Rapaic
(20)
Finished
12:15 - 13:45
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Erick Bacon
(12)
In session...
13:45 - 15:15
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tara Masimer
(19)
16:00 - 17:30
Centrum st 4
Hiphop Fusion (Open Level)
Ruben Sanchez
(15)
17:30 - 19:00
Centrum st 4
Ballet (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Tamara Beudeker
(18)
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 2
Female HipHop (Intermediate)
Rianne Foekema
(22)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Thomas van Damme
(19)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 4
Afro Dance (Open Level)
Isabelle Nassenstein (sub)
(21)
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 2
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Joelle Terzol
(11)
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 1
HipHop (Beginners)
Yarmill Kromhout
(19)
20:30 - 21:45
IJburg
Jazz (Basic/ Beginners)
Fancy Arensman
(14)
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 4
Break Dance (Open Level)
Bas Scheide
(25)

Saturday 25 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Christopher Burgzorg
(18)
10:15 - 11:15
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(23)
11:15 - 12:15
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(22)
11:30 - 13:00
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(6)
12:00 - 13:30
Centrum st 4
Urban Feminine (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Jowellino Sprock
(17)
12:15 - 13:45
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Basic)
Alvaro Oosterwolde
(19)
12:30 - 13:45
IJburg
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Dajana Jurczak
(15)
13:00 - 14:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(22)
13:30 - 15:00
Centrum st 4
Heels (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Sofie Hofstee
(17)
13:45 - 15:15
Centrum st 2
Twerk (Open Level)
Roxanne Pratt
(11)
13:45 - 15:00
IJburg
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Kevin Varias
(13)
14:30 - 16:00
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate)
Rebecca Wijnruit (sub)
(24)
15:00 - 16:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz Funk (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Charlie-Ann Baaren
(17)
15:15 - 16:45
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Intermediate)
Mitchell Hamel
(21)
16:00 - 17:30
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Lynn Wouters
(17)
16:45 - 18:15
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Advanced)
Mees Mulder
(21)

Sunday 26 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:45 - 11:15
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Basic)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(7)
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Basic/ Beginners)
Rebecca Wijnruit (sub)
(22)
11:15 - 12:45
Centrum st 1
Commercial jazz (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Jenny Strandberg
(18)
11:30 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Techniek workshop klassiek (Open Level)
Yonatan Stakenburg
(23)
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Open Level)
Victoria Osipova
(11)
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tara Masimer
(19)
12:45 - 14:15
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Gloria Muñoz
(11)
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 2
Contemporary/ Floorwork (Intermediate)
Sasker Polman
(22)
14:00 - 15:30
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Joelle Terzol
(11)
14:15 - 15:45
Centrum st 1
Lyrical jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Erick Bacon
(18)
14:45 - 16:15
Centrum st 2
HipHop (Basic)
Rudolf Doelasan
(22)
15:00 - 16:00
Centrum st 3
Feldenkrais (Open Level)
Nicolas Rapaic
(23)
15:30 - 17:00
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Anthony Pinas
(22)
16:00 - 17:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Nicolas Rapaic
(22)
16:15 - 17:30
Centrum st 2
Afro Dance (Open Level)
Isabelle Nassenstein
(23)

Monday 27 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 4
Barre Fit (Open Level)
Mariana Santacreu Hofland
(22)
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Alfredo Fernandez
(25)
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Basic)
Dennis Spanjer
(23)
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Eva Scheffers
(23)
15:45 - 17:15
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Awa Ngom
(24)
16:30 - 18:00
Centrum st 2
Commercial (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Charlie-Ann Baaren
(21)
17:15 - 18:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Basic)
Kelly de Briais Backer
(24)
17:45 - 19:15
Centrum st 1
Techniek workshop klassiek (Open Level)
Thomas van Damme (sub)
(21)
18:00 - 19:00
Centrum st 2
Barre Fit (Open Level)
Mariana Santacreu Hofland
(22)
18:30 - 19:45
IJburg
Commercial jazz (Basic/ Beginners)
Jenny Strandberg
(15)
18:45 - 20:00
Centrum st 3
Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Open Level)
Billie Savage
(13)
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Modern Jazz (Open Level)
Sigourney Henning
(23)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 2
Modern (Basic)
Ayse Nur Salli
(21)
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate)
Nicolas Rapaic
(17)
19:45 - 21:00
IJburg
Femme Dance (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Priscilla Cornelius
(12)
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Dora Solářová
(12)
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 2
Urban Contemporary (Open Level)
Jason Winter
(25)
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 1
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Serano Pinas
(20)

Tuesday 28 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:00 - 10:00
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos (sub)
(24)
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos (sub)
(23)
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nicolas Rapaic
(23)
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 2
Modern (Basic/ Beginners)
Pam van Ooijen (sub)
(24)
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 1
Ballet (Intermediate)
Thomas van Damme (sub)
(22)
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Beginners)
Dennis Spanjer
(25)
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Tara Masimer
(22)
14:00 - 15:30
Centrum st 4
Afro Dance (Basic/ Beginners)
Suela Wilsterman
(23)
17:00 - 18:30
Centrum st 2
Hiphop Fusion (Open Level)
Ruben Sanchez
(25)
18:15 - 19:15
Centrum st 3
Tap (on Tuesday only accessible as a 10 week course) (basic/ absolute beginner)
Doortje Peters
(15)
18:30 - 20:00
Centrum st 2
Fusion (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Sherida Lucia Kartowirjo
(22)
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Contemporary Modern (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Uri Eugenio
(21)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Beginners)
Samantha van den Doel
(22)
19:15 - 20:15
Centrum st 3
Tap (on Tuesday only accessible as a 10 week course) (Beginners)
Doortje Peters
(15)
19:30 - 20:45
IJburg
Modern (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Roma koolen
(15)
20:00 - 21:30
Centrum st 2
Jazz Funk (Intermediate)
Nadege Bergé
(13)
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Anthony Pinas
(25)
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Devante Albitrouw
(22)
20:45 - 22:00
IJburg
HipHop (Basic/ Beginners)
Yarmill Kromhout
(15)

Wednesday 29 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:30 - 11:00
Centrum st 3
Vinyasa Flow Yoga (Open Level)
Billie Savage
(14)
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate)
Alfredo Fernandez (sub)
(24)
10:15 - 11:45
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Beginners)
Eva Scheffers
(20)
11:30 - 12:00
Centrum st 1
Spitzenles (Open Level)
Alfredo Fernandez (sub)
(25)
11:30 - 13:00
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Alvaro Oosterwolde (sub)
(25)
11:45 - 13:15
Centrum st 2
Ballet (Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(22)
12:00 - 13:30
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Sofie Hofstee
(24)
13:00 - 14:30
Centrum st 4
Afro Heels (Open Level)
Suela Wilsterman
(22)
13:15 - 14:45
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Basic)
Pam van Ooijen
(25)
17:15 - 18:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners/ Intermediate)
Kevin Varias
(22)
18:00 - 19:00
Centrum st 3
Pilates (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(15)
18:00 - 19:15
IJburg
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Awa Ngom
(15)
18:15 - 19:15
Centrum st 2
Barre Fit (Open Level)
Mariana Santacreu Hofland
(23)
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Uri Eugenio
(19)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Marthe VanGeel
(13)
19:00 - 20:00
Centrum st 3
Stretching (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(12)
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 2
Modern Jazz (Intermediate)
Eva Scheffers
(24)
19:15 - 20:30
IJburg
Femme Dance (Basic/ Beginners)
Priscilla Cornelius
(14)
20:00 - 21:00
Centrum st 3
Tap (Slow intermediate)
Doortje Peters
(14)
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
Afrobeat/ Afrohouse (Open Level)
Suela Wilsterman
(16)
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 1
HipHop (Intermediate)
Anthony Pinas
(24)
20:30 - 21:45
IJburg
Modern Jazz (Beginners)
Priscilla Cornelius
(15)
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 2
Urban Contemporary (Intermediate)
Roberta Riontino
(22)
21:00 - 22:00
Centrum st 3
Tap (Advanced)
Doortje Peters
(15)

Thursday 30 September 2021

Time
Location
Class
Teacher
Spaces
09:00 - 10:00
Centrum st 2
Pilates (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(24)
10:00 - 11:30
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Intermediate)
Samantha van den Doel
(24)
10:00 - 11:00
Centrum st 2
Stretching (Open Level)
Barbara Rose
(24)
11:00 - 12:30
Centrum st 4
Jazz (Beginners)
Erick Bacon
(25)
11:30 - 12:00
Centrum st 1
Spitzenles (Open Level)
Samantha van den Doel
(25)
12:00 - 13:30
Centrum st 1
Heels (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Sofie Hofstee
(25)
12:30 - 14:00
Centrum st 4
Dance Hall (Intermediate)
Gloria Muñoz
(23)
13:30 - 15:00
Centrum st 1
Jazz (Intermediate)
Dennis Spanjer
(24)
17:30 - 18:45
Centrum st 4
HipHop (Beginners)
Alexandro Benton
(24)
17:45 - 19:15
Centrum st 1
Ballet. (Basic/ Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(23)
18:00 - 19:00
Centrum st 3
Pilates (Open Level)
Esther Scheller (sub)
(23)
18:30 - 19:30
IJburg
Pilates (Open Level)
Karen Gallegos
(14)
18:45 - 20:15
Centrum st 4
Contemporary/ Floorwork (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Rebecca Wijnruit (sub)
(24)
19:00 - 20:30
Centrum st 2
Jazz Funk (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Nadege Bergé
(18)
19:00 - 20:00
Centrum st 3
Stretching (Open Level)
Esther Scheller (sub)
(22)
19:15 - 20:45
Centrum st 1
Modern Jazz (Intermediate/ Advanced)
Erick Bacon
(24)
19:30 - 20:45
IJburg
Ballet (Basic/ Beginners)
Karen Gallegos
(14)
20:15 - 21:45
Centrum st 4
House (Open Level)
Navanio Herkul
(23)
20:30 - 22:00
Centrum st 2
Jazz (Beginners)
Christopher Burgzorg
(25)
20:45 - 22:15
Centrum st 1
Dance Hall (Open Level)
Marthe VanGeel
(17)